Alert: B.C. suspension of all K-12 in-class instructionRead more…
anderson, blair, blundell, bridge, brighouse, byng, cook, currie, debeck, diefenbaker, dixon, errington, ferris, gardencity, gilmore, grauer, hamilton, homma, kidd, kingswood, lee, maplelane, mckay, mckinney, mcneely, mitchell, quilchena, spulukwuks, stationstretch, steves, tait, talmey, thompson, tomsett, westwind, whiteside, woodward, wowk boyd, hjcambie, jnburnett, macneill, mcmath, mcnair, mcroberts, palmer, rhs, slss

Our Staff

School Administrators

Name Position
Ms. R. Corneil Principal
Ms. S. Grant Vice Principal

Counsellors

Name Position
Ms. O. Svalestuen Area Counselor

Office Staff

Name Position
Mrs. K. Colquhoun Administrative Assistants
Ms. S. Huh Administrative Assistants

Support Staff

Name Position
Ms. N. Stogan Aboriginal Support Worker
Ms. C. Kwong Community Health Nurse
Mr. E. Aggasid Custodian
Ms. H. Dhak Custodian
Cst. B. Kandola DARE Officer
Ms. Z. Kumar ECSW
Ms. J. Freemantle Educational Assistant
Ms. A. Holz Educational Assistant
Ms. A. Hung Educational Assistant
Ms. J. Lu Educational Assistant
Ms. M. Mascarina Educational Assistant
Ms. S. Rozanc Educational Assistant
Ms. N. Lozovsky-Burns Music/Band
Ms. C. Badock Noon Hour Supervisor
Ms. G. Dennis Noon Hour Supervisor
Ms. E. Hoeckh Noon Hour Supervisor
Ms. D. Johnson Resource/ELL
Ms. A. Lackner Resource/ELL
M. B. Moscovitch Resource/ELL
Ms. A. Sepehr Resource/ELL
Ms. F. Kowall Speech & Language Pathologist
Mrs. M. Dadural SWIS Liason
Mme V. Pollock Teacher Librarian

Teachers

Name Grade Division Online
Mlle S. Lee Grade 7 Div. 1
Mr. J. McCuaig Grade 6, Grade 7 Div. 2
Ms. J. Randhawa Grade 6, Grade 7 Div. 3
M. A. Pichler Grade 6, Grade 7, EFI Div. 4
M. J. Pelletier Grade 6, LFI Div. 5
Mlle S. Hayward Grade 5, Grade 6, EFI Div. 6
Mme D. Valentino Grade 4, Grade 5, EFI Div. 7
Ms. V. Fung Grade 4, Grade 5 Div. 8
Ms. A. Yoshimaru Grade 4, Grade 5 Div. 9
Mme S. Kunc Grade 3, Grade 4, EFI Div. 10
Mrs. C. O'Neill Grade 3, Grade 4 Div. 11
Mme J. Dennill Grade 2, EFI Div. 12
Mme S. Robie Grade 2, EFI Div. 12
Ms. W. Swain Grade 2 Div. 13
Mr. M. Gomez Grade 1, Grade 2 Div. 14
Mlle J. Chan Grade 1, EFI Div. 15
Mme S. Bengall Kindergarten, Grade 1, EFI Div. 16
Ms. J. Kawas Kindergarten, Grade 1 Div. 17
Ms. L. Tsougrianis Kindergarten, Grade 1 Div. 17
Mme C. Yuan Kindergarten, EFI Div. 18